reset graph settings

kentsreef
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 9:07 pm
How many years have you been in the hobby?: 10

reset graph settings

Postby kentsreef » Sat Mar 24, 2018 10:09 am

hello trying to use the PH graph on my RKL all it shows are small dots going across the screen ? anyway to reset

User avatar
n2585722
Posts: 6168
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2008 5:54 am
How many years have you been in the hobby?: 30

Re: reset graph settings

Postby n2585722 » Sat Mar 24, 2018 6:05 pm

I think graphing on the head unit was removed years ago. The only graphing is via myReef. For that to work it has to be hooked up to a computer running myReef 24/7. Tye only other graping is in the NET module itself.
thanks,
Danny

kentsreef
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 9:07 pm
How many years have you been in the hobby?: 10

Re: reset graph settings

Postby kentsreef » Sun Mar 25, 2018 6:53 pm

Ok. Thanks. I will be using myreef. Will try leaving it on a little bit and see if it will work.


Return to “ReefKeeper Lite (RKL)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests